Wednesday, October 26, 2011

EOTD It's The End Of The World....Or Not?

Hi All,

We survived  another end of the world prediction, so yay for that!!
The world didn't end on May 21st and it did neither on October 21st
And that's bloody awesome because on October 22nd Mr. Morgaine and myself
were celebrating our "23 years together anniversary" (where did those years go?)

Anyway, I was going through my mineral shadows to reorganize them because
Linda and I ordered some Halloween shadows at Meow and Hi-Fi Cosmetics.
I also got some amazing shadows from Olivia during our latest swap so I
was happily pouring sample baggies into jars and discovered a lot of

Here's a look I did with Aromaleigh

Regular base and mascara
AL's Chocolat in crease
AL's Promenade (En Pointe collection) in outer v
AL's Body Electric (Rocks collection) on lid applied over Pixie Epoxy
NYX White Pearl in tearduct
NYX Nude Pearl on browbone
Inglot's liquid eyeliner in 29

MUST blush in Golden Fortune

And if I look a little flushed it's not just the blush, I also
was having a nasty cold (with the hot-cold shivers and all that :/ )



  1. Zo mooi ! Ik vind de combinatie erg leuk ! *hugs* en veel beterschap !

  2. dank je wel en dank je wel :-) een hele dikke knuffel terug!

  3. Haha I didn't even know there'd been another prediction, and I still survived! XD Looooove your lid shade here, it's such a pretty unique colour <3

  4. @Jerry, yup there was lol...and yes we DID survive! I thought so too, it's a different color then I'm used to, and I loved it xox

  5. Nog gefeliciteerd saampjes :) Leuke EOTD en ik kannie wachten op mijn oogschaduwtjes.